Gaytube.Com - Info gaytube.com

gaytube.com receives about 26,050 unique visitors and 101,856 (3.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $610.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $348,826.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gaytube.com is ranked number 16,800 in the world and 0.00521% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in North Miami Beach, FL, 33160, Netherlands and links to network IP address 94.199.252.56.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is gaytube.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
781,500
Daily Pageviews:
101,856 (3.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,800 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00521% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.5%32.2%9170
Germany 7.9%9.1%7071
United Kingdom 5.4%5.5%8631
Italy 4.3%4.5%7720
France 4.2%4.2%10510
Japan 3.2%3.2%27575
China 3.0%2.1%36428
Mexico 3.0%2.2%6958
Spain 2.8%1.9%12183
Brazil 2.5%1.5%13711
Canada 2.5%2.0%10751
India 2.2%1.4%31558
Argentina 2.1%3.8%4273
Russian Federation 1.6%2.5%26571
Australia 1.4%3.2%9765
Belgium 1.2%1.4%7543
Malaysia 1.2%2.1%5341
Philippines 1.2%1.4%4530
Netherlands 1.1%0.7%13585
Algeria 0.9%0.4%6213
Czech Republic 0.9%0.7%8977
Poland 0.9%0.9%19106
Taiwan 0.8%0.8%15341
Switzerland 0.8%0.6%10079
Finland 0.8%0.8%6444
South Africa 0.8%0.8%10825
Indonesia 0.7%0.3%24033
Egypt 0.7%0.4%12538
Greece 0.7%0.5%13211
Chile 0.6%0.5%8418
Norway 0.6%0.5%9551
Singapore 0.6%0.3%13621

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***tube.com
99.91%99.56%3.79
public.***tube.com
0.19%0.10%2
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gaytube.com
Domain:
  gaytube.com
Rank:
  7,145
Organic Keywords:
  66,236
Organic Traffic:
  279,978
Organic Cost:
  $389,423.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  41
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
607
Total Backlinks:
  246,871
Follow Links:
  238,882
Nofollow Links:
  7,989
Referring Domains:
  864
Referring IPs:
  874

How socially engaged is gaytube.com?

Facebook:
  1,976
Google +:
  535
Linkedin:
  15
Stumbles:
  797
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gaytube.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$610.44
Monthly Revenue:
$18,313.20
Yearly Revenue:
$222,810.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 32,798$376.19
Germany 9,269$44.77
United Kingdom 5,602$34.90
Australia 3,259$24.54
France 4,278$20.11
Italy 4,584$16.00
Canada 2,037$14.28
Japan 3,259$10.43
Belgium 1,426$7.03
China 2,139$6.61
Malaysia 2,139$6.48
Finland 815$5.91
Russian Federation 2,546$5.17
Argentina 3,871$4.61
Switzerland 611$3.71
Netherlands 713$3.63
South Africa 815$3.59
Brazil 1,528$2.70
Norway 509$2.70
Philippines 1,426$2.31
India 1,426$2.28
Mexico 2,241$2.17
Spain 1,935$2.15
Poland 917$1.66
Taiwan 815$1.55
Czech Republic 713$1.55
Greece 509$0.92
Singapore 306$0.91
Chile 509$0.52
Indonesia 306$0.38
Algeria 407$0.37
Egypt 407$0.33

How much money do gaytube.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$109.89
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,296.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,111.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,084
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
482,522
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,870,690
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,904$67.71
Germany 2,688$12.98
United Kingdom 896$5.58
Australia 652$4.91
Canada 509$3.57
Italy 779$2.72
France 471$2.21
Finland 187$1.36
China 278$0.86
Belgium 171$0.84
Switzerland 110$0.67
Argentina 542$0.64
India 399$0.64
Netherlands 121$0.62
Poland 303$0.55
Norway 102$0.54
Malaysia 171$0.52
Spain 368$0.41
Greece 199$0.36
Japan 98$0.31
Russian Federation 153$0.31
Singapore 89$0.26
Taiwan 130$0.25
Indonesia 177$0.22
Mexico 202$0.20
Brazil 92$0.16
Philippines 100$0.16
Czech Republic 71$0.15
South Africa 16$0.07
Chile 66$0.07
Algeria 20$0.02
Egypt 20$0.02

How much is gaytube.com worth?

Website Value:
$348,826.30

Where is gaytube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.199.252.56
ASN:
AS48684 
ISP:
Viking Host B.V. 
Server Location:
North Miami Beach
FL
33160
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 94.199.252.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gaytube.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1690 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.images-***tube.com/js/dist/main.min.js?v=v25
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.images-***tube.com/css/dist/main.min.css?v=v25

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 28.5KiB (12% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn2.image.***tube.com/m=bLahfGE6l/media/image/2017/0802/a0a555c733f477bb449952f101cab4e58357edee/thumb_1099982_carousel_big.jpg could save 8.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.image.***tube.com/m=bLahfGE6l/media/image/2017/0731/15a9ea510c5e57ce5663442e744f0d9ba70452a6/thumb_1099702_carousel_big.jpg could save 5.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://hw-cdn.contentabc.com/ads/men_300x250_6***871/uploadMLogo.png could save 2.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://hw-cdn.contentabc.com/ads/men_300x250_677781/uploadMLogo.png could save 1.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.image.***tube.com/m=eWdT8f/media/201708/04/11c034d33d89eae5194fcb41714c6a8ce74e57ed/240x180/7.jpg could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.image.***tube.com/m=eWdT8f/media/201708/04/2d51c26145e88ea39245f9e***2fd5923ac1f4f23/240x180/7.jpg could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.image.***tube.com/m=eWdT8f/media/201708/04/3a16ebc6e4128afb0f34611c168588403fa1df67/240x180/7.jpg could save 1,014B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.image.***tube.com/m=eWdT8f/media/201707/17/fab096b6bdb6d4b873883d56571790705d2df3c4/240x180/10.jpg could save 999B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.image.***tube.com/m=eWdT8f/media/201708/04/222cb8e28e1eb632e8fd56e3b3054f6de64b2dda/240x180/7.jpg could save 991B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.image.***tube.com/m=eWdT8f/media/201706/06/be7e44ddb4ccac035afba071ae0373f071068858/240x180/1.jpg could save 952B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.image.***tube.com/m=eWdT8f/media/201707/11/7***0c646c8f53d551e6d7474ac7325c3eb56d065/240x180/12.jpg could save 895B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.image.***tube.com/m=eWdT8f/media/201708/04/01404bbebbe7a09c5da0befdd51b087a470e332d/240x180/7.jpg could save 875B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.image.***tube.com/m=eWdT8f/media/201708/04/3f2b862ec5d48ca73993689583382a532510b9a3/240x180/7.jpg could save 854B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.image.***tube.com/m=eWdT8f/media/201708/04/d049fa0bc0426ddfd29d7b11ea9f532b2fda5db0/240x180/7.jpg could save 723B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.image.***tube.com/m=eWdT8f/media/201708/04/70510ef3f207c87db381855a94f74a9ac954daa0/240x180/7.jpg could save 720B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.image.***tube.com/m=eWdT8f/media/201708/04/f624460cdcfa8d85e363b202dbbd96bf616c74fe/240x180/7.jpg could save 683B (12% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 20.8KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://hw-cdn.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video_v2/adtool_mobile_video_player.min.js could save 20.8KiB (70% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ht.***tube.com/js/ht.js?site_id=10 (24 hours)
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  13

Site Categories (dmoz)

Long Clips/Free

What sites are related to gaytube.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: UNICSESSID=5e07b150049b4b035289602d216cc1e2; path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Sat, 05 Aug 2017 19:49:08 GMT
Set-Cookie: platform=mobile; path=/
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1038; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 2 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: ***tube.com
Registry Domain ID: D14933279-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-16T14:09:28Z
Creation Date: 2005-04-27T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-04-26T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-05T19:59:27Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 2,6*** records have been archived since 2006-05-02
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=***tube.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ***TUBE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 153158423_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-16T13:07:34Z
Creation Date: 2005-04-27T17:38:40Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-04-27T17:38:40Z
Registrar: EuroDNS S.A
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-05T19:59:16Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

zippo077.***.com
17 secs
betacoin.world
20 secs
roomguru.com
1 min
galazzo.com
1 min
pappupost.com
1 min
lila-bus-shop.de
2 mins
fineland.co.kr
2 mins
xvcams.com
2 mins
fineland.com
2 mins
spox.dunkest.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gaytube.com widget